Virgin, Organic, Unrefined, Raw Shea Butter, 14 oz.

2004

Shea butter is a soft, creamy, solid fat derived from the seeds of the African shea tree. It moisturizes both skin and hair, and can be used in shampoos, soaps, and creams. This white butter has been refined from raw shea butter. For topical use only.

Details

Shea butter is a soft, creamy, solid fat derived from the seeds of the African shea tree. It moisturizes both skin and hair, and can be used in shampoos, soaps, and creams. This white butter has been refined from raw shea butter. For topical use only.

Quantity: 14 oz. (1¾ c.).

PLEASE NOTE: When receiving goods internationally, there may be a delay at customs for processing a shipment.